Staff list

Acting Principal:

Mr Geoffrey Fouracre

 
YAGOONA CAMPUS
 
Head of Primary: Mrs Michelle Furnell

KINDERGARTEN – YEAR 3

Kindergarten Mr Michael Aboufarah
Mr Matthew Lyons
Ms Lisa Sadruddin
Year 1 Mrs Sarah Jundi
Miss Mahnaz Baluch
Year 2 Mrs Susan O'Neill
Mrs Margaret (Moloney) Wellham
Year 3 Mrs Diana Usanmaz (Primary Coordinator Yagoona)
Mrs Asli Ishac 
Mrs Sonya Barnard
Religion Ms Mahassen Dib
Arabic Ms Mahassen Dib
Mrs Fatima Ali
Librarian TBC
Head of Learning Support Mrs Michelle Furnell
Learning Support Teacher Mrs Linda Greening
Mrs Tahnee McIntosh
Teachers' Aide Mrs Mary Bechara
Ms Mandy Gianatsas

GREENACRE CAMPUS YEAR 4 - 12

Head of Secondary: Mr John Klumpp

Head of Primary: Mrs Michelle Furnell

YEAR 4 – YEAR 6

Year 4 Ms Zahra Zafar
Mrs Lillian Arabi 
Year 5 Mrs Karen Leo (Primary Coordinator Greenacre)
Mrs Marlaine Kanaan
Miss Ronelle Jundi
Year 6 Miss Jessica Screaigh
Mrs May Mansouri and Mrs Lina Osta (interim)
Religion Mr Ibrahim Wannous
Mrs Itihad Ali
Mr Habib Diab
Arabic Mrs Itihad Ali
Mrs Adeline Dargham
Mr Ibrahim Wannous
Mrs Siham Asfour
Ms Simone Younis
Head of Learning Support  Mrs Michelle Furnell
Learning Support Teacher Mrs Rima Derbas
Teachers' Aide Mrs Rhonda Hammoud
Ms Ruba Ali
Mrs Abir Habib
Librarian Technician Mrs Raeda Mazloum
IT Mr Aqeel Mukaddam 

YEAR 7 – YEAR 12

HSIE Mrs Haroula Papapandos
Mr Nazih Osta 
Mrs Yasmine Humoudi
Miss Melissa Payne
Mrs Patricia Savvas
Miss Linda Chamaa
English Mrs Joanne Dayoub
Miss Melissa Payne
Miss Linda Chamaa
Miss Denise Kilic
Mr John Klumpp
Mrs Patricia Savvas
Maths Mr John Anastas
Mrs Alaa Sedda
Dr Satha Push
Mr Ricardo Tovar
PDHPE/ Pass Mr Ryan Vose
Mrs Zena Geftlic
Mr Nazih Osta
Miss Denise Kilic
Science Mr Ricardo Tovar
Mr Mohammed Naanouh
Mrs Zahra Hammoud (Chemistry)
Science Lab Technician Mrs Sabina Heckley
Technological & Design Miss Helen Abbott
Mrs Katie Elabbas
Mrs Angharad Evans
Visual Arts Miss Helen Abbott
Mrs Angharad Evans
Mrs Katie Elabbas
Music Mrs Victoria Wales
Religion Mr Ibrahim Wannous
Mrs Itihad Ali
Mr Habib Diab
Arabic Mrs Itihad Ali
Mrs Adeline Dargham
Head of Learning Support Mrs Michelle Furnell
Learning Support Teacher Mrs Rima Derbas
Teachers' Aide Mrs Ranya Elassad
Librarian Mrs Raeda Mazloum
IT Mr Aqeel Mukaddam
Careers Advisor Ms Simone Younis

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

English Mrs Joanne Dayoub
HSIE Mrs Haroula Papapandos
Arabic  Mrs Itihad Ali
Religion Mr Habib Diab
PDHPE Mr Geoffrey Fouracre
Maths Mr Geoffrey Fouracre
TAS Miss Helen Abbott
Science  Mr Geoffrey Fouracre
Learning Support Mrs Michelle Furnell

PRIMARY CO-ORDINATORS 

Kindergarten - Year 3 Mrs Diana Usanmaz
Year 4 - Year 6 Ms Karen Leo

PASTORAL CO-ORDINATORS 

Year 7 - 9  Mrs Adeline Dargham
Year 10 - 12  Ms Simone Younis

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Assistant to the Principal Mrs Rania Ibrahim
Chaplain Mr Habib Diab
Business Manager  Mr Richard Luxford
Assistant Business Managaer Ms Mariam Issa
Uniform Mrs Anna Hassan
Accountant Mrs Amy Yang
Yagoona Reception Mrs Myrna Ghanem (interim)
Greenacre Reception Mrs Linda Ali
P&F President  Mrs Shereen Chaddoud
P&F Vice-President Mrs Hanan Ramadan
P&F Treasurer TBC
P&F Secretary Mrs Zena Rahal

CANTEEN/CLEANERS

Yagoona: Mrs Anna Hassan
Mrs Hasna Kurdi
Mrs Wafaa Sleiman
Greenacre: Ms Hala Hassan